Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa

Main amenities

  • 12 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    The 2-bedroom Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima offers swift access to various city sites, such as Convent of Refoios do Lima, situated nearly a 5-minute walk away. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private parking, this property is 4.7 km from the Portuguese Toy Museum.

    Also, the holiday home is about 600 metres from Torre de Malheiros and around 10 minutes' drive from the Church of Saint Anthony of the Old Tower. Positioned 4.9 km from the Museum of the Third Order, Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    The Ponte de Lima property enjoys the views of the garden. The accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers and towels are also at your disposal.

    Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa includes a fully furnished kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and glassware on the premises. There are a Jacuzzi to enhance your stay.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Licence number130563/AL

    Room Options at Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima

    The Ponte de Lima property enjoys the views of the garden. The accommodation includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Hairdryers and towels are also at your disposal.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima Exterior photo Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima Kitchen photo Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima Toilets photo Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima Toilets photo Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima Amenities photo Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima Room photo Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima Room photo Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima Room photo Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima Exterior photo Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima Swimming Pool photo
    Two-Bedroom House

    Size: 12 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa have a kitchen?
      Yes, an equipped kitchenette, along with a refrigerator, an oven, and a dishwasher, is available at Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at the holiday home?
      Guests staying at the holiday home can explore Festival Internacional de Jardins (4.5 km), Museu do Brinquedo Portugues Museum (4.7 km), and Torre de Malheiros (0.6 km), among other attractions.
    • Does Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa have spa amenities?
      Those staying at Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa can relax thanks to a Jacuzzi.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casa Joao Eusebio 2 Villa Ponte de Lima